Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

JanFebruary 2014Mar
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
232425262728

Racing/Events: Friday, 2/28/2014

NO LIVE NIGHT RACING DUE TO RAIN

For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com

Grandstand at 9:30 a.m.

Clubhouse at 10 a.m.

Vessels Club at 10 a.m.


 

Grandstand Admission for Seniors (62 and up) is $2

Grandstand Admission is $3

Clubhouse Admission is $5


Free General Parking

Preferred Parking is $5


RACING SCHEDULE


Simulcast Races 10 a.m.

Golden Gate at 12:45 p.m.

Santa Anita at 1 p.m.

Harness Simulcasts at 4:45 p.m.

Watch & Wager Harness at 5:45 p.m.

Australia at 7 p.m.

CALIFORNIA POST TIMES







Friday, Feb 28, 2014







Track Race Golden Gate Santa Anita Aqueduct Gulfstream Hawthorne
Aqueduct 3     10:23    
Gulfstream Park 2       10:35  
Aqueduct 4     10:52    
Gulfstream Park 3       11:05  
Aqueduct 5     11:21    
Gulfstream Park 4       11:35  
Hawthorne 1         11:45
Aqueduct 6     11:50    
Gulfstream Park 5       12:06  
Hawthorne 2         12:13
Aqueduct 7     12:19    
Gulfstream Park 6       12:37  
Hawthorne 3         12:43
Golden Gate 1 12:45        
Aqueduct 8     12:48    
Santa Anita 1   1:00      
Gulfstream Park 7       1:08  
Hawthorne 4         1:13
Golden Gate 2 1:15        
Aqueduct 9     1:17    
Santa Anita 2   1:30      
Gulfstream Park 8       1:39  
Hawthorne 5         1:43
Golden Gate 3 1:45        
Santa Anita 3   2:01      
Gulfstream Park 9       2:10  
Hawthorne 6         2:13
Golden Gate 4 2:17        
Santa Anita 4   2:32      
Gulfstream Park 10       2:41  
Hawthorne 7         2:43
Golden Gate 5 2:48        
Santa Anita 5   3:03      
Hawthorne 8         3:13
Golden Gate 6 3:19        
Santa Anita 6   3:34      
Hawthorne 9         3:43
Golden Gate 7 3:50        
Santa Anita 7   4:05      
Golden Gate 8 4:20        
Santa Anita 8   4:36      







The partial card from Aqueduct (Races 3 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #1.


The partial card from the Gulfstream Park (Races 2 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #2.

The full card from the Hawthorne Park (Races 1 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #3.

The Kentucky Derby Future Win & Exacta Pool III will be carded as Special Event #6, Race #3.

The Kentucky Oaks Future Win & Exacta Pool I will be carded as Special Event #North Fairs, Race #1.

The full card from Golden Gate Fields (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #North Track. 

The full card from Santa Anita (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #South Track. 















Track Race Fairgrounds Oaklawn Park Tampa Bay

Tampa Bay Downs 3     10:25

Tampa Bay Downs 4     10:55

Fairgrounds 1 11:25    

Tampa Bay Downs 5     11:25

Oaklawn Park 1   11:30  

Tampa Bay Downs 6     11:55

Oaklawn Park 2   11:57  

Fairgrounds 2 11:58    

Tampa Bay Downs 7     12:20

Oaklawn Park 3   12:25  

Fairgrounds 3 12:26    

Tampa Bay Downs 8     12:50

Oaklawn Park 4   12:52  

Fairgrounds 4 12:55    

Oaklawn Park 5   1:19  

Tampa Bay Downs 9     1:24

Fairgrounds 5 1:25    

Oaklawn Park 6   1:46  

Tampa Bay Downs 10     1:50

Fairgrounds 6 1:55    

Oaklawn Park 7   2:14  

Fairgrounds 7 2:25    

Oaklawn Park 8   2:42  

Fairgrounds 8 2:55    

Oaklawn Park 9   3:10  

Fairgrounds 9 3:25    





 

The full card from Fairgrounds Racecourse (Races 1 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #4.

The partial card from Tampa Bay Downs (Races 3 - 10) will have no bet slip designation.

The full card from Oaklawn Park (Races 1 - 9) will have no bet slip designation.
















Track Race Gulfstream / CH Santiago Laurel / Palermo


Laurel / Palermo 10   2:00


Laurel / Palermo 11   2:30


Laurel / Palermo 12   3:00


Gulfstream / CH Santiago 11 3:13  


Laurel / Palermo 13   3:30


Gulfstream / CH Santiago 12 3:41  


Laurel / Palermo 14   4:00


Gulfstream / CH Santiago 13 4:09  









*The partial card from Gulfstream / CH Santiago (11 - 13)  will be carded as Special Event #2.

Gulfstream Race #11 will be CH Santiago #14, Gulfstream Race #12 will be CH Santiago #15,

Gulfstream Race #13 will be CH Santiago #16.



*The partial card from Laurel / Palermo (10 - 14)  will be carded as Special Event #5.


*The race numbers on the Laurel race card correspond with the race numbers on Palermo.

Los Alamitos Post Times 


       





    Australia  
Friday, February 28, 2014


    Flemington (A)  





Cal Expo   Rosehill (B)  
Golden Gate
Woodbine Meadowlands Cal Expo Imports   Eagle Farm ©  
GG8  4:15         Meadowlands 3 5:00 PM 1A 5:35 PM
Santa Anita       CE1    5:25 Meadowlands 4 5:21 PM 1B 5:50 PM
SA8   4:30   WB5   5:45     Meadowlands 5 5:42 PM 2A 6:10 PM
        CE2    5:52 Meadowlands 6 6:02 PM 2B 6:30 PM
    WB6   6:05     Meadowlands 7 6:22 PM 1C 6:36 PM
        CE3    6:23 Meadowlands 8 6:42 PM 3A 6:45 PM
    WB7   6:25     Meadowlands 9 7:02 PM 3B 7:10 PM
    WB8   6:45  
Meadowlands 10 7:22 PM 2C 7:17 PM
        CE4    6:46     4A 7:25 PM
            4B 7:45 PM
    WB9   7:05         3C 7:52 PM
        CE5    7:09     5A 8:00 PM
            5B 8:20 PM
        CE6    7:31     4C 8:30 PM
      ML11  7:42       6A 8:40 PM
            6B 9:00 PM
        CE7    7:56     5C 9:10 PM
      ML12  8:02       7A 9:20 PM
            7B 9:40 PM
        CE8    8:21     6C 9:50 PM
      ML13  8:23       8A 10:00 PM
            8B 10:20 PM
        CE9    8:46     7C 10:30 PM
            9A 10:40 AM
        CE10   9:10     8C 11:10 PM
               
        CE11   9:33        
               
        CE12   9:54        
        CE13  10:16        
        CE14  10:39        


CURRENT NEWS Expand/Collapse

RACING & RESULTS Expand/Collapse

UPCOMING EVENTS Expand/Collapse

PREVIEWS & INTERVIEWS Expand/Collapse

NIGHTLY HANDICAPPING Expand/Collapse

Los Alamitos Race Course Weather CalRacing CalRacing Promos