Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

FebMarch 2014Apr
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031

Racing/Events: Friday, 3/21/2014

For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com

Grandstand at 9:30 a.m.

Clubhouse at 10 a.m.

Vessels Club at 10 a.m.


 

Grandstand Admission for Seniors (62 and up) is $2

Grandstand Admission is $3

Clubhouse Admission is $5


Free General Parking

Preferred Parking is $5


RACING SCHEDULE


Simulcast Races 10 a.m.

Golden Gate at 12:45 p.m.

Santa Anita at 1 p.m.

Harness Simulcasts at 4:45 p.m.

Watch & Wager Harness at 5:45 p.m.

Quarter Horse simulcasts at 6 p.m.

Los Alamitos Live Racing at 7 p.m.

Australia at 7 p.m.

CALIFORNIA POST TIMES







Friday, Mar 21, 2014







Track Race Golden Gate Santa Anita Aqueduct Gulfstream Hawthorne
Aqueduct 1     10:20    
Gulfstream Park 2       10:34  
Aqueduct 2     10:49    
Gulfstream Park 3       11:03  
Aqueduct 3     11:18    
Gulfstream Park 4       11:32  
Aqueduct 4     11:47    
Hawthorne 1         11:50
Gulfstream Park 5       12:01  
Aqueduct 5     12:16    
Hawthorne 2         12:18
Gulfstream Park 6       12:32  
Golden Gate 1 12:45        
Aqueduct 6     12:45    
Hawthorne 3         12:48
Santa Anita 1   1:00      
Gulfstream Park 7       1:03  
Aqueduct 7     1:14    
Golden Gate 2 1:15        
Hawthorne 4         1:18
Santa Anita 2   1:30      
Gulfstream Park 8       1:34  
Aqueduct 8     1:43    
Golden Gate 3 1:45        
Hawthorne 5         1:48
Santa Anita 3   2:01      
Gulfstream Park 9       2:05  
Aqueduct 9     2:12    
Golden Gate 4 2:17        
Hawthorne 6         2:18
Santa Anita 4   2:32      
Gulfstream Park 10       2:36  
Golden Gate 5 2:48        
Hawthorne 7         2:48
Santa Anita 5   3:03      
Hawthorne 8         3:18
Golden Gate 6 3:19        
Santa Anita 6   3:34      
Golden Gate 7 3:50        
Santa Anita 7   4:05      
Santa Anita 8   4:36      







The full card from Aqueduct (Races 1 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #1.


The partial card from the Gulfstream Park (Races 2 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #2.

The full card from the Hawthorne Park (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #3.


The full card from Golden Gate Fields (Races 1 - 7) will be carded as Special Event #North Track. 

The full card from Santa Anita (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #South Track. 























Track Race Fairgrounds Laurel Park Tampa Bay Oaklawn Park
Tampa Bay Downs 3     10:25  
Laurel Park 3   10:31    
Tampa Bay Downs 4     10:55  
Laurel Park 4   10:59    
Tampa Bay Downs 5     11:25  
Laurel Park 5   11:28    
Tampa Bay Downs 6     11:55  
Laurel Park 6   11:56    
Tampa Bay Downs 7     12:20  
Laurel Park 7   12:25    
Tampa Bay Downs 8     12:50  
Laurel Park 8   12:55    
Tampa Bay Downs 9     1:24  
Laurel Park 9   1:24    
Fairgrounds 5 1:25      
Oaklawn Park 6       1:46
Tampa Bay Downs 10     1:50  
Fairgrounds 6 1:55      
Oaklawn Park 7       2:14
Fairgrounds 7 2:25      
Oaklawn Park 8       2:42
Fairgrounds 8 2:55      
Oaklawn Park 9       3:10
Fairgrounds 9 3:25      




 

The partial card from Fairgrounds Racecourse (Races 5 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #4.

The partial card from Laurel Park (Races 3 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #5.


The partial card from Tampa Bay Downs (Races 3 - 10) will be carded as Special Event #North Fairs.

The partial card from Oaklawn Park (Races 6 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #6.
















Track Race Gulfstream / CH Santiago Laurel / Palermo


Laurel / Palermo 10   2:00


Laurel / Palermo 11   2:30


Laurel / Palermo 12   3:00


Gulfstream / CH Santiago 11 3:19  


Laurel / Palermo 13   3:30


Gulfstream / CH Santiago 12 3:45  


Laurel / Palermo 14   4:00


Gulfstream / CH Santiago 13 4:13  









*The partial card from Gulfstream / CH Santiago (11 - 13)  will be carded as Special Event #2.

Gulfstream Race #11 will be CH Santiago #12, Gulfstream Race #12 will be CH Santiago #13,

Gulfstream Race #13 will be CH Santiago #14.



*The partial card from Laurel / Palermo (10 - 14)  will be carded as Special Event #5.


Laurel Race #10 will be Palermo #8, Laurel Race #11 will be Palermo #9,


Laurel Race #12 will be Palermo #10, Laurel Race #13 will be Palermo #11,


Laurel Race #14 will be Palermo #12.




Los Alamitos Post Times 


       





Cal Expo   Australia  
Friday, March 21, 2014


Imports   Rosehill (A)  





    Eagle Farm (B)  
Golden Gate Los Alamitos  Maywood Sam Houston  Cal Expo     Sandown-Lake©  
GG7 3:50         Meadowlands 3 5:00 PM 1A 6:20 PM
Santa Anita   MW1   5:10     Meadowlands 4 5:19 PM 2A 6:55 PM
SA8   4:36   MW2   5:30     Meadowlands 5 5:38 PM 1B 7:20 PM
        CE1    5:45 Meadowlands 6 5:56 PM 3A 7:30 PM
        CE2    6:11 Meadowlands 7 6:16 PM 1C 7:45 PM
        CE3    6:38 Meadowlands 8 6:34 PM 2B 7:58 PM
  LA1     7:00       Meadowlands 9 6:52 PM 4A 8:10 PM
        CE4    7:12 Meadowlands 10 7:10 PM 2C 8:25 PM
  LA2     7:24           3B 8:35 PM
        CE5    7:34     5A 8:45 PM
      SH7    7:36       3C 9:00 PM
  LA3     7:48           4B 9:10 PM
        CE6    7:56     6A 9:20 PM
      SH8     8:02       4C 9:40 PM
  LA4     8:12           5B 9:50 PM
        CE7    8:21     7A 10:00 PM
      SH9     8:28       5C 10:20 PM
  LA5     8:36           6B 10:30 PM
        CE8    8:46     8A 10:40 PM
    MW12   8:50         6C 11:00 PM
      SH10   8:54       7B 11:10 PM
  LA6     9:00           9A 11:20 PM
        CE9    9:10     7C 11:35 PM
    MW13   9:12         8B 11:45 PM
  LA7     9:24           8C 12:10 AM
        CE10   9:33        
  LA8     9:48              
        CE11   9:54        
        CE12  10:16        
        CE13  10:39        


CURRENT NEWS Expand/Collapse

RACING & RESULTS Expand/Collapse

UPCOMING EVENTS Expand/Collapse

PREVIEWS & INTERVIEWS Expand/Collapse

NIGHTLY HANDICAPPING Expand/Collapse

Los Alamitos Race Course Weather CalRacing CalRacing Promos