Los Alamitos Race Course Racing/Event Calendar

FebMarch 2014Apr
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031

Racing/Events: Sunday, 3/30/2014

For info, please call 714-820-2800

larace@losalamitos.com

Gates Open at 9:30 a.m.

Clubhouse at 10 a.m.

Vessels Club at 10 a.m.

Grandstand Admission is $3

Grandstand Admission for Seniors (62 and up) is $2

Clubhouse Admission is $5

Vessels Club Admission is $10

Free General Parking

Preferred Parking is $5!


SIMULCAST SCHEDULE

Simulcast Races at 10:15 a.m.

Santa Anita at 12:30 p.m.

Golden Gate at 12:45 p.m.

Quarter Horse Simulcasts at 5 p.m.

Los Alamitos Live Racing at 5 p.m.

Australia at 7 p.m.

 

             CALIFORNIA POST TIMES











                Sunday, March 30, 2014








Track Race Golden Gate Santa Anita Aqueduct Gulfstream Hawthorne
Aqueduct 1     10:20    
Gulfstream 2       10:34  
Aqueduct 2     10:49    
Gulfstream 3       11:03  
Aqueduct 3     11:18    
Gulfstream 4       11:32  
Aqueduct 4     11:47    
Hawthorne 1         11:50
Gulfstream 5       12:01  
Aqueduct 5     12:16    
Hawthorne 2         12:18
Santa Anita 1   12:30      
Gulfstream 6       12:32  
Golden Gate 1 12:45        
Aqueduct 6     12:45    
Hawthorne 3         12:48
Santa Anita 2   1:01      
Gulfstream 7       1:03  
Aqueduct 7     1:14    
Golden Gate 2 1:16        
Hawthorne 4         1:18
Santa Anita 3   1:31      
Gulfstream 8       1:34  
Aqueduct 8     1:43    
Golden Gate 3 1:45        
Hawthorne 5         1:48
Santa Anita 4   2:01      
Gulfstream 9       2:05  
Aqueduct 9     2:12    
Golden Gate 4 2:16        
Hawthorne 6         2:18
Santa Anita 5   2:31      
Gulfstream 10       2:36  
Golden Gate 5 2:47        
Hawthorne 7         2:48
Santa Anita 6   3:02      
Gulfstream 11       3:07  
Hawthorne 8         3:18
Golden Gate 6 3:19        
Santa Anita 7   3:34      
Golden Gate 7 3:51        
Santa Anita 8   4:07      
Golden Gate 8 4:24        
Santa Anita 9   4:40      
Golden Gate 9 4:55        







The full card from Aqueduct (Races 1 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #1.


The partial card from Gulfstream Park (Races 2 - 11) will be carded as Special Event #2.

The full card from Hawthorne Park (Races 1 - 8) will be carded as Special Event #3. 

The full card from Santa Anita (races 1 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #South Track. 

The full card from Golden Gate (races 1 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #North Track. 








Sunday, March 30, 2014








Track Race Fairgrounds Oaklawn Tampa Bay

Tampa Bay Downs 2     10:25

Tampa Bay Downs 3     10:54

Tampa Bay Downs 4     11:23

Fairgrounds 1 11:25    

Tampa Bay Downs 5     11:52

Fairgrounds 2 11:58    

Tampa Bay Downs 6     12:21

Fairgrounds 3 12:26    

Tampa Bay Downs 7     12:50

Oaklawn Park 4   12:52  

Fairgrounds 4 12:55    

Oaklawn Park 5   1:19  

Tampa Bay Downs 8     1:20

Fairgrounds 5 1:25    

Oaklawn Park 6   1:46  

Tampa Bay Downs 9     1:50

Fairgrounds 6 1:55    

Oaklawn Park 7   2:14  

Fairgrounds 7 2:25    

Oaklawn Park 8   2:42  

Fairgrounds 8 2:55    

Oaklawn Park 9   3:10  

Fairgrounds 9 3:25    





 

The full card from the Fairgrounds Racecourse (Races 1 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #4.

The partial card from Tampa Bay Downs (Races 2 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #North Fairs.
The partial card from Oaklawn Park (Races 4 - 9) will be carded as Special Event #6.















Track Race Gulfstream / Maronas Calder / La Plata


Calder / La Plata 9   2:25


Calder / La Plata 10   2:50


Calder / La Plata 11   3:20


Gulfstream / Maronas 12 3:20  


Calder / La Plata 12   3:45


Gulfstream / Maronas 13 3:45  


Gulfstream / Maronas 14 4:10  


Calder / La Plata 13   4:15









*The partial card from Gulfstream / Maronas (12 - 14)  will be carded as Special Event #2.

Gulfstream Race #12 will be Maronas #8, Gulfstream Race #13 will be Maronas #9,

Gulfstream Race #14 will be Maronas #10.



*The partial card from Calder / La Plata (9 - 13)  will have no bet slip designation.


Calder Race #9 will be La Plata #11, Calder Race #10 will be La Plata #12,


Calder Race #11 will be La Plata #13, Calder Race #12 will be La Plata #14,


Calder Race #13 will be La Plata #15.



Los Alamitos Post Times          
          Australia  
Sunday, March 30, 2014       Donald (A)  
          Ballina (B)
Golden Gate Los Alamitos  Pompano Balmoral Rideau Carleton Sapphire Co ©
GG8  4:15         1A 7:00 PM
Santa Anita   PP4    4:59     1B 7:22 PM
SA8   4:30 LA1      5:00       2A 7:35 PM
      BL1     5:10   1C 7:47 PM
    PP5    5:17     2B 7:57 PM
  LA2      5:24       3A 8:10 PM
      BL2     5:31   2C 8:22 PM
    PP6     5:35     3B 8:32 PM
  LA3      5:47       4A 8:45 PM
      BL3     5:51   3C 8:57 PM
    PP7     5:53     4B 9:07 PM
    PP8     6:11     5A 9:20 PM
      BL4     6:13   4C 9:33 PM
  LA4      6:14       5B 9:47 PM
        RC10   6:30 6A 10:00 PM
      BL5     6:33   5C 10:10 PM
  LA5      6:38       6B 12:00 AM
        RC11   6:50 7A 10:40 PM
      BL6     6:54   6C 10:50 PM
  LA6      7:02       7B 11:05 PM
      BL7     7:15   8A 11:20 PM
  LA7      7:26       7C 11:30 PM
      BL8     7:35      
  LA8      7:50          
      BL9     7:55      
      BL10   8:15      
             


CURRENT NEWS Expand/Collapse

RACING & RESULTS Expand/Collapse

UPCOMING EVENTS Expand/Collapse

PREVIEWS & INTERVIEWS Expand/Collapse

NIGHTLY HANDICAPPING Expand/Collapse

Los Alamitos Race Course Weather CalRacing CalRacing Promos